Lake View Fishery


Sat 9th & Sun 10th September 17

  • By debbie turner
  • 11 Sep, 2017

Results for the weekend Vets & Grand Final

Saturday 9th September 2017

Vets (Over 55's & Blue Badge Holders

10 Fished,

Serpent.

1. Roy Toulson, 22-04-00, Golden Peg 5,

2. Roger Holmes, 14-08-00, peg 23,

3. Pete Cliffe, 11-01-00, peg 7,

4. Lou Knightingale, 10-04-00, peg 21,

5. Brian Nicholls, 09-02-00, peg 9,

6. Paul Hickman, 08-12-00, peg 17,

7. Bill Arme, 05-12-00, peg 19,

8. George Holland, 04-02-00, peg 11,

9. Steve Cuthbert, DNW, peg 13,

10. Cliff Adcock, DNW, peg 15.

Saturday 9th September 2017

Day 1 of the Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Final.

44 Fished.

Canal, River, Stream, Lagoon, and Marina.

1. Jon Wake(Dynamite)Notts, 106-04-00, peg 18, Stream, £100,

2. Steve Hoult, 94-02-00, peg 15, Stream, £60 Sec Win,

3. Ken Daws(LVS)Notts, 85-12-00, peg 20, Marina, £60 Sec Win

4. Dave Harper(Plumtree Hog Roast Co)Notts, 84-06-00, peg 8, Canal, £60 Sec Win,

5. Chris Hale, 84-00-00, peg 5, Lagoon, £60 Sec Win,

6. Rich Bonson, Derby, 69-04-00, peg 5, Canal, £50 Sec Win,

7. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 67-00-00, peg 20, Stream, £50, Sec Win,

8. Simon Skelton(Maver)Leics, 64-06-00, peg 12, Marina, £50 Sec Win,

9. Roger Parnell(LVS)Notts, 64-01-00, peg 4, River, £60 Sec Win,

10. Eric Lillyman, 63-09-00, peg 1, Stream, £35 Sec Win,

11. Alan Rainbow, 61-04-00, peg 11, Canal,  

12. Ant Lee(LVS)Notts, 61-00-00, peg 7, Stream,  

13. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 56-13-00, peg 14, Canal, £35 Sec Win,

14. Steven Pretty(LVS)Grantham, 55-09-00, peg 24, Lagoon, £50 Sec Win,

15. Darren Bamford(LVS)Notts, 52-13-00, peg 14, Canal,

16. Neil Barlow(Sutherland News)Stamford, 52-10-00, peg 20, Canal,

17. Scott Robinson, Notts, 52-00-00, peg 17, Canal,

18. Danny Higgins(Trentman/MatrixDynamite)Notts, 50-01-00, peg 8, Lagoon, £35 Sec Win,

19. Jason Farmery(LVS)Leics, 47-05-00, peg 9, Marina, Sec Win £35,

20. Sean Huggins(Drennan/Dynamite)Leics, 46-12-00, peg 10, Stream,

21. Jason Sahall(LVS)Notts, 44-08-00, peg 2, Canal,

22. Phil Hill(LVS)Derby, 42-10-00, peg 1, River, £50 Sec Win,

23. Tony Webb(AMSOA)Leics, 41-08-00, peg 18, River, £35 Sec Win,

24. Doug Jackson, Tuxford, 39-12-00, peg 12, Stream,

25. Micheal Elliott, Derby, 39-10-00, peg 15, River,

26. Kev Kania(LVS)Notts, 39-01-00, peg 25, Marina,

27. Andy Bailey(Diawa)Dons, 38-01-00, peg 10, River,

28. Charlie Gooch, 37-04-00, peg 7, Marina,

29. Keith Daws(LVS)Kirkby in Ashfield, 35-00-00, peg 4, Marina,

30. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 32-06-00, peg 22, Lagoon,

31. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 32-00-00, peg 2, Lagoon, JOINT WITH

31. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 32-00-00, peg 19, Lagoon,

32. John Shellard(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 31-10-00, peg 14, Marina,

33. Carl Sutton, 28-08-00, peg 7, River JOINT WITH

33. Pete Wood(LVS)Leics, 28-08-00, peg 4, Stream,

34. Dave Smith(LVS)Leics, 28-05-00, peg 20, river,

35. Roger Marlow(Drennan)Leics, 26-12-00, peg 23, Marina,

36. Jimmy Aley(AMSOA)Leics, 23-04-00, peg 17, Marina,

37. Pete Taylor, Notts, 19-08-00, peg 23, Canal,

38. Neil Edwards(Maver)Notts, 18-08-00, peg 29, Canal,

39. Bob Dyer(Maver)Leics, 17-04-00, peg 2, Marina,

40. Steve Winter, 16-12-00, peg 12, River,

41. Ben Checkley, 15-04-00, peg 11, Lagoon,

42. Steve Porter, Leics, 10-04-00, peg 15, Lagoon.

Sunday 10th September 2017

Day 2 of the Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Final.

42 Fished.

Canal, River, Stream, Lagoon, and Marina.

1. Michael Elliott, Derby, 129-01-00, peg 23, Lagoon, £100,

2. Carl Sutton, 95-08-00, peg 25, Lagoon, £60 Sec Win,

3. John Shellard(Coopers Tackle)leics, 95-00-00, peg 20, Stream, £60 Sec Win,

4. Sean Huggins(Drennan/Dynamite)Leics, 89-01-00, peg 17, River, £60, Sec Win,

5. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 87-01-00, peg 4, Stream, £42.50 each, JOINT WITH,

5. Simon Skelton(Maver)Leics, 87-01-00, peg 10, Stream, £42.50 each,

6. Ben Checkley, 86-08-00, peg 20, River, £50, Sec Win,

7. Danny Higgins(Trentman/Matrix/Dynamite)Notts, 86-00-00, peg 10, River, £35 Sec Win,

8. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 83-08-00, peg, 1, River,

9. Jimmy Aley(AMSOA)Leics, 79-01-00, peg 1, Stream,

10. Doug Jackson, Tuxford, 79-00-00, peg 7, Stream,

11.Andy Bailey(Diawa)Dons, 77-09-00, peg 2, Canal, £60 Sec Win,

12. Rich Bonson, Derby, 77-05-00, peg 1, Stream,

13. Dave Smith, Leics, 77-04-00, peg 14, Canal, £35 Sec Win,

14. Roger Parnell(LVS)Notts, 75-13-00, peg 11, Canal,

15. Jon Wake(Dynamite)Notts, 75-06-00, peg 17, Canal, £50 Sec Win,

16. Steven Pretty(LVS)Grantham, 74-06-00, peg 7, Lagoon, £50, Sec Win,  

17. Neil Barlow(Sutherland News)Stamford, 72-10-00, peg 15, Stream,

18. Dave Harper(Plumtree Hog Roas Co)Notts, 69-10-00, peg 12, Stream,

19. Pete Taylor, Notts, 66-10-00, peg 4, River,

20. Charlie Gooch, 61-06-00, peg 25, Marina, £60, Sec Win,

21. Phil Hill(LVS)Derby, 59-06-00, peg 9, Marina, £50, Sec Win,

22. Jason Sahall(LVS)Notts, 59-00-00, peg 8, Canal,

23. Pete Wood(LVS)Leics, 58-01-00, peg 7, River,

24. Ken Daws(LVS)Notts, 56-10-00, peg 5, Canal,

25. Scott Robinson, Notts, 54-06-00, peg 20, Lagoon, £35, Sec Win,

26. Darren Bamford(LVS)Notts, 47-13-00, peg 4, Lagoon,

27. Kev Kania(LVS)Notts, 46-10-00, peg 7, Marina, £35, Sec Win,

28. Steve Hoult, 44-13-00, peg 29, Canal,

29. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 39-08-00, peg 20, Canal,

30. Keith Daws(LVS)Kirkby in Ashfield, 37-08-00, peg 4, Marina,

31. Alan Rainbow, 34-12-00, peg 23, Canal,  

32. Tony Webb(AMSOA)Leics, 34-08-00, peg 23, Marina,

33. Jason Farmery(LVS)Leics, 31-06-00, peg 14, Marina,

34. Ant Lee(LVS)Notts, 30-04-00, peg 11, Lagoon,

35. Eriic Lillyman, 29-04-00, peg 20, Marina,

36. Roger Marlow(Drennan)Leics, 27-06-00, peg 12, Marina,

37. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 27-04-00, peg 2, Marina,

38. Bob Dyer(Maver)leics, 11-08-00, peg 17, Marina,

39. Chris Hale, DNW, peg 26, Canal,

40. Bronson Arme(Marukyu)Notts, DNW, peg 13, River,

41. Steve Porter, DNW, peg 15, Lagoon.

Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series League Winners,

TOP FIFTEEN WINNERS.

1st Ken Daws £500 + Dynamite Towel, 1094-13-00,
2nd Steve Haywood £300 + Dynamite Towel, 968-15-00
3rd Bob Greenbury £250 + Dynamite Towel, 958-11-00
4th Andy Searle £200 + Dynamite Towel 924-03-00
5th Brian Greenbury £175 + Dynamite Towel 807-06-00
6th Roger Parnell £150 + Dynamite Towel 773-06-00
7th Steven Pretty £125 + Dynamite Towel 760-15-00
8th Dave White £100 + Dynamite Towel 756-15-00
9th Mick Beckhurst £90 + Dynamite Towel 755-07-00
10th Dave Harper £75 + Dynamite Towel 716-04-00
11th Neil Edwards Dynamite Bait Gift Bucket 691-13-00
12th Jimmy Aley Dynamite Bait Gift Bucket 684-03-00
13th Phil Hill Dynamite Bait Gift Bucket 640-11-00
14th Jason Sahall Dynamite Bait Gift Bucket 585-14-00
15th Sean Huggins Dynamite Bait Gift Bucket 554-08-00

Top 5 winners of the two day Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Final.

1. Jon Wake £2000 & Bottle of Champagne - 181-10-00

2. Michael Elliott £450 & Middy Xtreme Baggin Carp Waggler Rod worth £59.99 and a Middy Baggin Machine CXR Reel 30 Model worth £42.50 - 168-11-00

3. Bob Greenbury £250 and a Middy Nano Core Competition Pro T/A Handle 3m worth £49.99 - 154-01-00
4. Dave Harper £200 and a Middy 4GS 22in Match Speed Carp Landing Net worth £16.99 - 154-00-00
5th Simon Skelton £125 and a Middy Stink Bag & 5 Lt Mixing Bowl. - 151-07-00

BONUS WIN TO BOB GREENBURY WHO FISHED THE MOST MATCH'S THROUGHOUT THE COMPETITION FISHING 40 OF THE 50 TAKES HOME THE - Middy Nano Core XR8 Margin Carp Xtreme Pole 10m Package worth £174.99.

Dave White and Mick Beckhurst were joint close 2nd fishing 39 match's of the 50 taking home each a small bonus gift!

Lake View Fishery would like to say a big Thank You to all that took part in the Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series Competition without your continued support we would not be able to carry on these competitions and also payout so many cash prizes over the two days we paid out a grand total of £6640 which lead to a total of 47 cash prizes being given out on Sunday. Hopefully a great day was had by all and heres looking forward to the Autumn/Winter Series which starts on Wednesday.

Thank you to Bob Dyer who helped weigh in, also Middy and Dynamite Baits, Paula at the cafe for staying open longer than normal, Jamie who sorted all the bait orders out, great team work by all and Richard who presented all the prizes. Also the lovely flowers I received.

Hopefully all enjoyed the competition, the banter and the laughs.

Lake View Fishery Blog

By debbie turner 22 Sep, 2017

Good morning

Match 4 of the Middy - Adrenaline Baits Winter Series tomorrow, we are on Canal, River & Stream Lakes if needed, £25 pools & a 1 off entry of £5 for any new entrants to this series, win the match to qualify for the final on Sat 3rd March 2018, we draw at 9am prompt and fish 10.30 - 4.30, cafe open from 7.30, bait bar open from 7, a league is running within the comp with one highest weight counting from each week, the top ten highest weights count towards the final which will reward the regulars with a top ten payout, You must fish 10 match's to qualify for this league.
Cheapest pegging fee £4.
Thank you to Middy for their continued sponsorship
Book in By Texting or Telephoning 07813276623
Pictured Matt Smith who qualified on Wednesdays match

By debbie turner 21 Sep, 2017

Wednesday 20th September 2017

Middy - Adrenaline Baits Winter Series

Match 3.

Canal and Lagoon Lakes

16 Fished.

1. Matt Smith(LVS)Leics, 99-06-00, peg 23, Lagoon, fished hard pellet on the deck down the track, QUALIFIED FOR THE FINAL ON SAT MARCH 3RD 2018,

2. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 79-06-00, peg 20, Lagoon,

3. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 69-04-00, peg 13, Canal,

4. Kev Kania(LVS)Notts, 62-08-00, peg 30, Canal,

5. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 54-01-00, peg 9, Canal,

6. Tom Pringle(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 51-09-00, peg 7, Lagoon,

7. Phil Hill(LVS)Derby, 48-13-00, peg 10, Lagoon,

8. Roger Parnell(LVS)Notts, 37-04-00, peg 17, Canal,

9. Dave Harper(Plumtree Hog Roast Co)Notts, 36-05-00, peg 25, Canal,

10. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 34-08-00, peg 25, Lagoon,

11. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 32-05-00, peg 15, Canal,

12. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 31-10-00, peg 6, Canal,

13. Sean Grewcock(LVS)Leics, 30-13-00, peg 4, Lagoon,

14. Joe French, 12-10-00, peg 11, Canal,

15. Bob Dyer(Maver)Leics, 12-08-00, peg 21, Canal,

16. Steve Delves, DNW, peg 3, Canal.

By debbie turner 19 Sep, 2017

Good morning

Match 3 of the Middy Xtreme Autumn/Winter Series tomorrow, we are on Canal and Lagoon Lakes, £25 pools & a 1 off entry of £5 for any new entrants to this series, win the match to qualify for the final on Sat 3rd March 2018, we draw at 9am prompt and fish 10.30 - 4.30, cafe open from 7.30, bait bar open from 7, a league is running within the comp with one highest weight counting from each week, the top ten highest weights count towards the final which will reward the regulars with a top ten payout, You must fish 10 match's to qualify for this league.
Cheapest pegging fee £4.
Thank you to Middy for their continued sponsorship
Book in By Texting or Telephoning 07813276623
Pictured Andy Bailey who qualified on Saturday's match

By debbie turner 18 Sep, 2017

Saturday 16th September 2017

Middy Xtreme Autumn/Winter Series

Match 2

15 Fished

Canal & Marina Lakes

1. Sean Huggins(Drennan/Dynamite Baits)Leics, 127-13-00, peg 14, Canal,

2. Andy Bailey(Diawa)Dons, 77-08-00, peg 18, Canal, Qualified for the Middy Autumn/Winter Final on Sat 3rd March 2018

3. Steven Pretty(LVS)Grantham, 65-08-00, peg 6, Canal,

4. Jack Danby(Dynamite Baits)Notts, 63-08-00, peg 10, Canal,

5. John Shellard(Coopers Tackle)leics, 58-13-00, peg 12, Marina,

6. Ken Daws(LVS)Notts, 45-01-00, peg 9, Marina,

7. Dave Harper(Plumtree Hog Roast Co)Notts, 40-05-00, peg 22, Canal,

8. Chris Hale, 38-05-00, peg 26, Canal,

9. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 37-05-00, peg 19, Marina,

10. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 36-08-00, peg 25, Marina,

11. Neil Edwards(Maver)Notts, 33-08-0, peg 3, Canal,

12. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)leics, 21-10-00, peg 2, Marina,

13. Bob Dyer(Maver)Leics, 19-05-00, peg 6, Marina,

14. Mick Beckhurst, DNW, peg 29, Canal,

15. Andy Searle, DNW, peg 15, Marina.

By debbie turner 15 Sep, 2017

Good Morning,

The Vets match on Saturday is on River and Stream lakes, draw at 8.45am prompt, bait bar and cafe open from 7.30am where Roger Holmes will book you in. Please arrive at least 10 minutes before draw. Fish 10.15 till 3.30pm, Open to the over 55's and blue badge holders.  

Pictured Wednesdays winner Pete Cliffe.

By debbie turner 14 Sep, 2017

Wednesday 13th September 2017

Middy Xtreme Autumn/Winter Series

Open to All

Match 1.

River and Stream Lakes
11 fished.

1. Sean Huggins(Drennan/Dynamite)Leics, 133-00-00, peg 20, River,

2. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 81-10-00, peg 12, Stream,

3. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 75-00-00, peg 1, Stream,

4. Jason Farmery(LVS)Leics, 65-08-00, peg 6, Stream,

5. Andy Bailey(Diawa)Dons, 56-08-00, peg 6, River,

6. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 51-04-00, peg 15, River,

7. Tony Webb(AMSOA)leics, 50-13-00, peg 10, River,

8. Dave Harper(Pumtree Hog Roast Co)Notts, 43-12-00, peg 20, Stream,

9. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 43-08-00, peg 16, Stream,

10. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 41-13-00, peg 2, River,

11. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 29-12-00, peg 10, Stream.

By debbie turner 11 Sep, 2017

Saturday 9th September 2017

Vets (Over 55's & Blue Badge Holders

10 Fished,

Serpent.

1. Roy Toulson, 22-04-00, Golden Peg 5,

2. Roger Holmes, 14-08-00, peg 23,

3. Pete Cliffe, 11-01-00, peg 7,

4. Lou Knightingale, 10-04-00, peg 21,

5. Brian Nicholls, 09-02-00, peg 9,

6. Paul Hickman, 08-12-00, peg 17,

7. Bill Arme, 05-12-00, peg 19,

8. George Holland, 04-02-00, peg 11,

9. Steve Cuthbert, DNW, peg 13,

10. Cliff Adcock, DNW, peg 15.

By debbie turner 08 Sep, 2017
WISHING ALL ANGLERS TAKING PART IN THE TWO DAY FINAL TOMORR0W GOOD LUCK - LAKES BEING USED ARE RIVER, STREAM, CANAL, MARINA & LAGOON. 47 ANGLERS
Pools for each day £25, payable on the Saturday.

1. NICK WEED, KETTERING
2. JON WAKE (DYNAMITE/SHIMANO) NOTTS
3. ANDY BAILEY (DIAWA) DONS
4. KEN DAWS (LVS) NOTTS
5. BOB GREENBURY (DRENNAN) LEICS
6. SEAN HUGGINS (DYNAMITE/DRENNAN) LEICS
7. BRIAN GREENBURY (COOPERS TACKLE) LEICS(not fishing)
8. SIMON SKELTON (MAVER/DYNAMITE BAITS) LEICS
9. STEVE HAYWOOD (MIDDY) LEICS
10. JOHN SHELLARD (DRENNAN) LEICS
11. DOUG JACKSON TUXFORD
12. DAVE WHITE (LVS) LEICS
13. DAVE SMITH (LVS) KEGWORTH
14. ANDY SEARLE (LVS) LEICS (not fishing)
15. MICK BECKHURST (PRECI –SPARK SPORTS) LOUGH
16. JIMMY ALEY (AMSOA) LEICS
17. PETE WOODS (LVS) LEICS
18. IAN BROWN (AMSOA) LEICS
19. MICHAEL ELLIOTT (MATRIX/TRENTMAN) DERBYSHIRE
20. NEIL BARLOW (SUTHERLAND NEWS) STAMFORD
21. CHARLIE GOOCH (NET BUSTERS) LOUGH
22. BOB DYER – (MAVER) LEICS
23. DANNY HIGGINS (Matrix/Dynamtie/Trentman) NOTTS
24. NEIL EDWARDS (MAVER) NOTTS
25. DAVE HARPER (PLUMTREE HOG ROAST CO) NOTTS
26. RICH BONSON (LV LONE WOLF) DERBY
27. JASON SAHALL (LVS) NOTTS
28. ANT LEE (LVS) NOTTS
29. STEVE HOULT
30. SCOTT ROBINSON
31. STEVE WINTER (DRENNAN/MARUKYU) MANSFIELD
32. BRONSON ARME (MARUKYU/LVS) NOTTS
33. STEVE PORTER
34. PHIL HILL – (LVS) DERBY
35. STEVEN PRETTY (LVS) GRANTHAM
36. ROGER PARNELL (LVS) NOTTS
37. TONY BLACKWELL (LVS) LOUGH (Not Fishing)
38. KEV KANIA (LVS) NOTTS
39. ERIC LILLYMAN
40. DARREN BAMFORD - NOTTS
41. KEITH DAWS – KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD
42. PETE TAYOR – NOTTS
43. ALAN RAINBOW – (MARUKYU) NOTTS
44. JOSH PACE – PETERBOROUGH
45. CARL SUTTON – LEICS
46. BEN CHECKLEY
47. JASON FARMERY – LVS LEICS
48. ROGER MARLOW – DRENNAN LEICS
49. CHRIS HALE - DERBY
50. TONY WEBB - AMSOA - LEICS
By debbie turner 08 Sep, 2017
Wednesday 6th September 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series
Open to All
Match 50
Canal and River Lakes
18 fished.

1. Steve Hoult, 125-03-00, peg 1, River, knock back to 118-01-00, over net limit,
2. Jon Wake(Dynamite)Notts, 83-10-00, peg 26, Canal,
3. Andy Bailey(Diawa)Dons, 81-00-00, peg 3, Canal,
4. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 75-08-00, peg 9, Canal,
5. Simon Skelton(Maver)leics, 67-10-00, peg 29, Canal,
6. Dave Harper(Plumtree Hog Roast Co)Notts, 63-01-00, peg 12, Canal, JOINT WITH
6. Roger Parnell(LVS)Notts, 63-01-00, peg 4, River,
7. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 58-13-00, peg 17, Canal,
8. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 52-13-00, peg 18, River,
9. Tony Webb(AMSOA)Leics, 51-00-00, peg 20, River, QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY XTREME/DYNAMITE BAITS SUMMER SERIES FINAL ON SAT 9TH & SUN 10TH SEPTEMBER, ALSO WON THE MIDDY XTREME STINK BAG RAFFLE,
10. Bob Dyer(Maver)leics, 50-01-00, peg 14, Canal,
11. Tom Pringle(Coopers Tackle)leics, 48-04-00, peg 6, Canal,
12. Bob Murray(Net Busters)lough, 39-08-00, peg 20, Canal,
13. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 37-13-00, peg 13, River,
14. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)lough, 35-05-00, peg 10, River,
15. Roger Marlow(Drennan)Leics, 30-05-00, peg 23, Canal,
16. Rob Edwards, DNW, peg 7, River,
17. Kev Kania, DNW, peg 16, River.
By debbie turner 04 Sep, 2017
Sunday 3rd September 2017
Open Match
Canal and River Lakes,
17 Fished.

1. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 106-09-00, peg 14, Canal,
2. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 98-01-00, peg 20, Canal,
3. Chris Hale, Derby, 93-12-00, peg 9, Canal,
4. Dave Harper(Plumtree Hog Roast So)Notts, 81-13-00, GOLDEN PEG 17, RIVER, BONUS £70,
5. Kev Kania(LVS)Notts, 78-01-00, peg 1, River,
6. Carl Sutton, Leics, 74-04-00, peg 13, River,
7. Doug Jackson, Tuxford, 70-01-00, peg 12, Canal,
8. Tony Webb(AMSOA)Leics, 67-01-00, peg 7, River,
9. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 64-08-00, peg 24, Canal,
10. Daz Sly(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 58-13-00, peg 4, River,
11. Sean Huggins(Drennan/Dynamite Baits)Leics, 49-12-00, peg 6, Canal, JOINT WITH
11. Ben Checkley, 49-12-00, peg 3, Canal,
12. Keith Daws(LVS)Kirby in Ashfield, 44-01-00, peg 17, Canal,
13. Eric Lillyman, 43-12-00, peg 10, River,
14. John Shellard(Drenan)Leics, 40-12-00, peg 27, Canal,
15. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 27-05-00, peg 20, River,
16. Paul Jent, DNW, peg 30, Canal.
More Posts
Share by: